Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5189,021
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,78310,429
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0408,724
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2318,222
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41810,202
WoomeraAustralia 15,2329,465
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0249,336
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,6741,662
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,363847
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2822,040
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,6192,249
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,355842
Windsor, OnCanada 1,125699
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,213753
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,560969
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9782,472
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0823,779
WajimaJapan 9,9606,189
WakamatsuJapan 9,7846,080
WakayamaJapan 10,3336,421
WakkanaiJapan 9,0195,604
WajirKenya 13,6158,460
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2748,248
WindhoekNamibia 13,4838,379
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3957,702
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3587,679
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4577,741
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6337,850
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4167,715
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5407,792
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4667,747
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5117,774
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3867,697
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6387,853
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4737,751
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6117,837
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7127,899
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9668,057
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3817,693
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4847,758
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4547,739
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0638,117
WintonNew Zealand 13,4278,343
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4687,748
WarsawPoland 8,1695,076
WroclawPoland 8,0414,997
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2726,383
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0677,499
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2867,013
WauSudan 12,2307,600
WaddingtonUk 6,9404,313
Waco, TxUsa 841523
Wake IslandUsa 9,3025,780
Wakeeney, KsUsa 377235
Wakefield, NeUsa 346215
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,214755
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,0051,246
Walnut, IlUsa 576358
Warren, OhUsa 1,262784
Warren, PaUsa 1,440895
Warrenton, MoUsa 400249
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,605998
Washington, IaUsa 376234
Washington, InUsa 745463
Water Valley, MsUsa 755469
Watertown, NyUsa 1,7181,068
Watertown, SdUsa 669416
Watertown, WiUsa 707439
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,012629
Waverly, OhUsa 1,090677
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,488924
Waynesboro, MsUsa 989614
Waynesboro, TnUsa 814506
Weatherford, TxUsa 729453
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 456284
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,258781
West Chester, PaUsa 1,6831,046
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,9951,240
West Point, GaUsa 1,169726
West Point, NyUsa 1,8491,149
White Hall, IlUsa 486302
Whitestown, InUsa 832517
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 622387
Wichita, KansasUsa 223139
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,1181,316
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7051,059
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,6451,022
Williamson, WvUsa 1,190740
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,605998
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,199745
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,6831,046
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,7201,069
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,6661,035
Windsor, IlUsa 573356
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,191740
Winnebago, MnUsa 536333
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,8951,177
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 891554
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,421883
Winslow, AzUsa 1,412878
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,373853
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,478919
Wooster, OhUsa 1,182735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -