Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9874,963
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8675,510
OranArgentina 7,6474,752
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51410,262
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1689,426
OstendeBelgium 7,2524,506
ObidosBrazil 6,1263,807
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,4955,900
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,7791,106
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,7791,106
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1515,687
OdenseDenmark 7,4104,604
OtavaloEcuador 4,6672,900
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8706,755
OuluFinland 7,3754,583
OroomiehIran 10,5856,578
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3365,180
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1785,703
ObihiroJapan 9,1445,682
OfunatoJapan 9,5485,934
OitaJapan 10,6166,597
OkayamaJapan 10,3636,440
OkinoerabuJapan 11,3077,026
OmaezakiJapan 10,1296,294
OmuJapan 9,0205,605
OnahamaJapan 9,7746,073
OsakaJapan 10,2746,384
OshimaJapan 10,0506,245
OtaruJapan 9,2415,742
OwaseJapan 10,2906,395
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8064,851
OujoaMorocco 7,9434,936
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0407,482
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2348,224
OphirNew Zealand 13,2858,255
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3387,667
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4498,358
OcotalNicaragua 2,9681,845
OrlandNorway 6,8564,261
OsloNorway 7,1334,432
OhotskRussia 7,8144,856
OkhotskRussia 7,8144,856
OlekminskRussia 8,4775,267
OlenekRussia 7,8294,865
OmskRussia 9,5015,904
OnegaRussia 7,8664,888
OrenburgRussia 9,5305,922
OymyakonRussia 7,5114,667
OviedoSpain 7,1404,437
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,0904,406
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5174,050
OdessaUkraine 9,1185,666
OvrucUkraine 8,6095,350
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,060659
Oakdale, NeUsa 382238
Oakland, MdUsa 1,434891
Oakley, IdUsa 1,583984
Oconto, WiUsa 910566
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,8211,131
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 446277
Olathe, KsUsa 5534
Olivia, MnUsa 637396
Olympia, WaUsa 2,3691,472
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 249155
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 257160
Oolitic, InUsa 745463
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7711,101
Orono, MeUsa 2,2841,419
Oshkosh, WiUsa 806501
Oswego, NyUsa 1,6661,036
Ottawa, IlUsa 604375
Ottawa, KsUsa 5534
Owensboro, KyUsa 753468
Owosso, MiUsa 1,054655
Ozark, ArUsa 475295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -