Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5705,325
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4545,253
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6555,378
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4036,465
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8124,855
RosarioArgentina 8,7755,453
RichmondAustralia 14,1688,804
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6328,471
RecifeBrazil 8,1485,063
RemansoBrazil 7,7334,805
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1663,832
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7885,461
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6695,387
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8584,883
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,0241,258
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,341834
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,448900
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,448900
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9642,463
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,1971,365
Roberval, QcCanada 2,1371,328
RuoqiangChina 11,3227,035
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7562,334
RandersDenmark 7,3214,549
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2232,003
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2672,030
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5044,663
RumipambaEcuador 4,7852,974
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8156,721
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,9366,796
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6956,646
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7773,590
RostockGermany 7,5734,706
RhodesGreece 9,8346,111
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6383,503
ReykhólarIceland 5,3703,337
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3983,354
RamsarIran 10,8906,767
RashtIran 10,8076,716
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6404,126
RadicofaniItaly 8,3395,182
Resia PassItaly 7,9924,966
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3105,164
RivoltoItaly 8,1975,094
Rolle PassItaly 8,0995,033
RomeItaly 8,4525,252
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4475,249
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2325,116
RumoiJapan 9,1445,682
RigaLatvia 7,9404,934
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0224,985
RodriguesMauritius 17,06910,607
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8776,137
RabatMorocco 7,6244,737
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6868,505
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4238,341
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7947,950
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9828,067
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9668,057
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4117,712
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3238,279
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4637,744
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2527,613
RivasNicaragua 3,2242,004
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4227,719
RebolyRussia 7,6464,751
Rostov On DonRussia 9,4515,873
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9177,405
RagaSudan 11,9917,451
RashadSudan 12,1117,526
RenkSudan 12,2447,609
RumbekSudan 12,4297,724
RanongThailand 14,3658,926
Roi EtThailand 13,5668,430
RizeTurkey 10,0626,253
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,1166,907
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0495,623
RomnyUkraine 8,8635,508
RovnoUkraine 8,5465,310
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2397,605
RochaUruguay 9,2185,728
Racine, WiUsa 774481
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,527949
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 839521
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 842523
Reading, PaUsa 1,6881,049
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,2751,414
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,311815
Redding, CaUsa 2,2761,414
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9851,234
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0731,288
Rensselaer, InUsa 765475
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,604997
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,604997
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,381858
Rochester, MnUsa 598372
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,568974
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 438272
Rockford, IlUsa 651405
Rockville, InUsa 747464
Rockwell City, IaUsa 330205
Rome, GaUsa 1,104686
Roseau, MnUsa 1,104686
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3261,445
Roswell, NmUsa 1,024636
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,6921,052
Rushville, IlUsa 410255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -