Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4257,100
FarahAfghanistan 11,7487,300
FormosaArgentina 8,2325,115
ForrestAustralia 15,9649,920
FrancistownBotswana 14,2988,885
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0214,984
FloraniaBrazil 7,8484,877
FlorestaBrazil 7,9114,916
FlorianoBrazil 7,4294,616
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8755,515
FormosaBrazil 7,8734,892
FortalezaBrazil 7,5234,675
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3555,192
FrancaBrazil 8,3105,164
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,8071,123
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,4511,523
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,2621,406
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9111,809
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,8561,153
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0641,904
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,5941,612
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,6511,647
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,5951,613
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,4781,540
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,4881,546
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2722,033
FayaChad 10,7416,675
FamagustaCyprus 10,2756,385
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3004,537
FarafraEgypt 10,6216,600
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7707,314
FichtelbergGermany 7,8774,895
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6554,757
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0835,644
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9942,482
FaranahGuinea 8,8675,510
FalconaraItaly 8,3855,211
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2395,120
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6785,393
FonniItaly 8,3745,204
FrontoneItaly 8,3545,191
FrosinoneItaly 8,5255,297
FukauraJapan 9,5135,912
FukueJapan 10,8116,718
FukuiJapan 10,1146,285
FukuokaJapan 10,6506,618
FukushimaJapan 9,7296,046
FukuyamaJapan 10,4196,474
FushikiJapan 10,0046,216
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8526,744
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,9749,927
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,19310,062
FunchalMadeira 6,9074,292
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3312,691
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7674,827
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9094,293
FaroPortugal 7,3534,569
FerganaRussia 11,0886,890
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7545,440
FalunSweden 7,3094,542
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1174,422
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4605,878
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,3822,723
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 178111
Fairfield, IaUsa 376234
Fairmont, MnUsa 565351
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 876544
Farmington, MeUsa 2,2061,371
Farmington, MnUsa 694431
Farmington, MoUsa 504313
Faulkton, SdUsa 723449
Fayette, IaUsa 532331
Fayetteville, ArUsa 371230
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,541958
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,602996
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,592989
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,440895
Findlay, OhUsa 1,042648
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,482921
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,085675
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 795494
Fort Collins, CoUsa 824512
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 458284
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 711442
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8851,171
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13182
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 431268
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 913567
Fort Worth, TxUsa 698434
Framingham, MaUsa 2,0641,283
Frankfort, KyUsa 932579
Franklin, LaUsa 1,062660
Franklin, PaUsa 1,346836
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,6221,008
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1221,319
Fullertonese, NdUsa 794494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -