Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6257,224
BustAfghanistan 11,8957,391
BatnaAlgeria 8,4785,268
BecharAlgeria 8,1315,053
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3235,172
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2275,112
BiskraAlgeria 8,5025,283
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0445,620
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7427,297
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8967,392
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8967,392
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0197,469
ByrdAntarctica 13,3268,281
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3005,779
BarilocheArgentina 9,2585,753
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0375,616
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3948,944
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6408,476
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6809,744
BrestBelarus 8,3055,161
BrusselsBelgium 7,3624,575
Belize CityBelize 2,4981,552
BeninBenin 10,2496,369
BohiconBenin 10,1646,316
BermudaBermuda 2,8761,787
BageBrazil 8,9285,548
BambuiBrazil 8,3535,191
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6055,347
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7524,817
BarcelosBrazil 5,5643,457
BarraBrazil 7,7774,833
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1584,448
BarreirasBrazil 7,7384,808
BelémBrazil 6,5854,092
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4805,270
BelterraBrazil 6,2273,870
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5424,687
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8705,512
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9434,936
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8564,882
BrevesBrazil 6,4584,013
BurgasBulgaria 9,2855,770
BurundiBurundi 13,2008,203
BatouriCameroon 11,3927,079
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2181,378
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3411,455
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8051,743
Banff, AbCanada 2,0521,275
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,587986
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3832,102
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,8401,143
Bissett, MbCanada 1,330826
Blue River, BcCanada 2,3261,445
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6811,044
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,0861,918
Brandon, MbCanada 1,252778
Broadview, SkCanada 1,369851
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7182,311
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,8311,759
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8712,406
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,8351,762
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3982,112
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7387,294
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6247,223
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7476,057
BeijingChina 10,6506,618
BarranquillaColombia 3,7532,332
Benito SalasColombia 4,5112,803
BogotáColombia 4,3922,729
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1735,079
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3897,699
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2767,628
BaniDominican Republic 3,3602,088
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3132,059
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3702,094
BahariyaEgypt 10,5706,569
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6426,613
BiarritzFrance 7,4324,618
BordeauxFrance 7,4074,603
BrestFrance 6,9574,323
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4865,273
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4845,272
BitamGabon 11,3267,038
BanjulGambia 8,1335,054
BerlinGermany 7,7544,818
BrockenGermany 7,6554,757
BokeGuinea 8,4555,254
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3265,174
BudapestHungary 8,4235,234
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4385,244
BangaloreIndia 14,1868,815
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8248,591
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4178,337
BikanerIndia 12,4697,748
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6719,117
BabolsarIran 10,9836,825
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0927,514
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7866,702
Bandar LengehIran 12,1027,521
BirjandIran 11,6057,212
BushehrIran 11,6897,263
BaghdadIraq 10,9736,819
BasraIraq 11,3967,082
BelmulletIreland 6,3283,932
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5074,044
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7775,454
BergamoItaly 8,0174,982
BolognaItaly 8,1945,092
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0605,009
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8415,494
BrindisiItaly 8,8875,522
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6886,020
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5155,913
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4106,469
BeirutLebanon 10,4756,509
BenghaziLibya 9,7056,031
BirzaiLithuania 8,0324,991
BitolaMacedonia 9,0605,630
BlantyreMalawi 14,5739,056
BvumbweMalawi 14,5979,071
BintuluMalaysia 14,4748,994
BamakoMali 8,9235,545
Bko-SMali 8,9365,553
BougounMali 9,0515,624
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7844,837
BaitagMongolia 10,5166,535
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1016,277
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0016,215
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0566,249
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1806,326
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4026,464
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9756,199
BulganMongolia 10,0636,253
BhamawMyanmar 12,8477,983
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9458,044
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2978,263
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6137,838
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2302,007
BilmaNiger 10,2126,346
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9566,187
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5204,052
BergenNorway 6,8534,258
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8544,259
BjornoyaNorway 6,5164,049
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8274,242
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8564,261
BadinPakistan 12,7517,924
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2547,615
BalakotPakistan 11,7697,313
BarkhanPakistan 12,1997,580
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7112,306
BascoPhilippines 12,3277,660
BialystokPoland 8,2025,097
BejaPortugal 7,3024,537
BragancaPortugal 7,1674,454
BistritaRomania 8,7455,434
BucharestRomania 9,0435,619
BajkitRussia 8,7615,444
BarabinskRussia 9,5005,903
BarnaulRussia 9,7296,046
BerezovoRussia 8,4365,242
BiserRussia 8,9095,536
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2245,732
BogdarinRussia 9,2505,748
BogucanyRussia 9,1115,661
BomnakRussia 8,7595,443
BorRussia 8,8115,475
BorzjaRussia 9,5835,955
BratskRussia 9,2865,770
BelgradeSerbia 8,7135,414
BoSierra Leone 8,9235,545
BontheSierra Leone 8,8895,524
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2715,139
BerberaSomalia 13,1718,185
BusanSouth Korea 10,5776,573
BadajozSpain 7,3284,554
BarcelonaSpain 7,8124,855
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3544,570
BabanusaSudan 11,9207,407
BaselSwitzerland 7,7614,823
BernSwitzerland 7,7984,846
BangkokThailand 13,9088,643
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8868,629
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5718,433
BizerteTunisia 8,6135,352
BalikesirTurkey 9,5525,936
BursaTurkey 9,5675,945
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1936,955
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4684,019
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5334,060
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5324,059
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9074,292
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9924,345
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0944,408
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1061,309
Ballinger, TxUsa 904562
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6331,015
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9133,053
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9133,053
Batesville, MsUsa 755469
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,042647
Beaver City, NeUsa 379235
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,271790
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0991,305
Beeville, TxUsa 1,203747
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 447278
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2891,422
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0413,133
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0341,264
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5992,858
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,2592,646
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 990615
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,294804
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6901,050
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,003623
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9901,237
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 952592
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,345836
Blackville, ScUsa 1,434891
Blaine, WaUsa 2,4141,500
Blakely, GaUsa 1,318819
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9251,196
Boerne, TxUsa 1,070665
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,7851,109
Booneville, MsUsa 797495
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8151,128
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0971,303
Bowler, WiUsa 856532
Bowling Green, KyUsa 874543
Bowling Green, MoUsa 400249
Brenham, TxUsa 993617
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9221,194
Brinkley, ArUsa 610379
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,198744
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,548962
Brodhead, WiUsa 657408
Broken Bow, NeUsa 429267
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 937582
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,472915
Brunswick, MoUsa 227141
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,6981,055
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,329826
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,095681
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,480920
Bunkie, LaUsa 956594
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,300808
Burlington, IowaUsa 429267
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9511,213
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0111,250
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2466,988
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4462,763
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1492,578
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3198,898
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3288,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -