Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7686,070
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3078,891
ParanaArgentina 8,6755,391
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6215,357
PehuajoArgentina 9,0235,607
PergaminoArgentina 8,8805,518
PigeArgentina 9,1785,703
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5225,296
PosadasArgentina 8,4575,255
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1835,085
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4235,234
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1665,696
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06210,603
Port HedlandAustralia 16,14310,031
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9383,690
ParakouBenin 10,0556,248
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1225,047
ParacatuBrazil 8,0515,003
ParanaBrazil 7,5794,709
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6905,400
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0044,974
ParintinsBrazil 6,1083,795
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2224,488
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7255,422
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1965,093
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6814,773
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0024,973
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3245,172
PeixeBrazil 7,4884,653
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8314,867
PicosBrazil 7,5674,702
PiraiBrazil 8,7175,417
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7954,844
PompeuBrazil 8,3485,188
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0114,978
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3373,938
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6105,351
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2463,882
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9525,563
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3684,579
PosseBrazil 7,8124,855
PlevenBulgaria 9,0555,627
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1655,695
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9998,699
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4901,547
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2842,041
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2171,378
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6791,044
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,541958
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,439894
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5771,601
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0661,905
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,7851,730
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,222759
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7491,087
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6181,627
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1011,927
Princeton, BcCanada 1,456905
ParronChile 8,5505,313
Puerto AysenChile 9,6686,008
Puerto MonttChile 9,2385,741
Punta ArenasChile 10,5136,533
PingbianChina 11,6367,231
PeralesColombia 4,3702,716
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6202,871
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4102,119
PragueCzech Republic 7,9724,954
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2852,041
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3022,052
PoloDominican Republic 3,3122,058
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2232,003
PichilingueEcuador 4,7622,959
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7212,934
PuyoEcuador 4,8613,020
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5186,536
ParisFrance 7,3614,574
PerpignanFrance 7,7744,831
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,41611,444
Port-GentilGabon 11,2947,018
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4872,788
PotsdamGermany 7,7474,814
PatrasGreece 9,3055,783
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3662,713
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2852,663
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1692,591
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2141,997
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8931,798
PecsHungary 8,4955,279
PambanIndia 14,6129,080
PuneIndia 13,5178,399
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4739,615
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9839,311
PadovaItaly 8,1675,075
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0645,011
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7855,459
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7665,447
PantelleriaItaly 8,7915,463
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1155,042
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4175,231
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3705,202
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5225,296
PiacenzaItaly 8,0715,015
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1975,094
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2615,134
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5575,317
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7565,441
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4715,264
PrizziItaly 8,8215,482
PakseLaos 13,5928,446
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8179,208
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,69510,374
PlaisanceMauritius 16,73110,397
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8906,767
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8325,489
PatheinMyanmar 13,7138,521
PutaoMyanmar 12,5087,773
PyiMyanmar 13,4828,378
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2127,589
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5957,827
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5947,826
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6747,876
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0191,876
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7496,679
PohangNorth Korea 10,4746,508
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3606,438
PadidanPakistan 12,4937,764
PanjgurPakistan 12,3767,691
ParachinarPakistan 11,7727,315
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5397,792
PeshawarPakistan 11,7847,323
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0018,079
PilarParaguay 8,2945,154
PiscoPeru 6,2083,858
PiuraPeru 5,1603,206
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3653,955
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5288,406
PoznanPoland 7,9424,935
PrzemyslPoland 8,4435,247
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1874,466
PortalegrePortugal 7,2614,512
Porto Portugal 7,0704,393
PavelecRussia 8,8235,483
PecoraRussia 8,1905,089
PermRussia 8,9125,538
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5444,688
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9304,928
PjatigorskRussia 9,8856,142
PoronajskRussia 8,6335,365
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4935,899
Providenja BayRussia 5,5803,467
PskovRussia 8,0505,002
PodorSenegal 8,0615,009
PopradSlovakia 8,3705,201
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8269,213
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6259,088
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9704,953
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7569,170
Port SudanSudan 11,8577,368
ParamariboSuriname 5,4843,408
PiteňSweden 7,2114,481
PalmyraSyria 10,5576,560
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4305,238
PhetchabunThailand 13,6018,452
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5868,443
PhraeThailand 13,4468,355
PhuketThailand 14,5979,071
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5719,055
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8508,606
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1328,782
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6372,881
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8744,271
PoltavaUkraine 9,0145,601
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9525,563
PradoUruguay 9,1655,695
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2345,738
Palestine, IlUsa 659410
Pana, IlUsa 565351
Paoli, InUsa 831517
Paris, IlUsa 662412
Park Rapids, MnUsa 872542
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,163723
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,014630
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 505314
Pawhuska, OkUsa 275171
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10867
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0351,265
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,227762
Peoria, IlUsa 538334
Perry, OkUsa 362225
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7481,086
Philo, OhUsa 1,172729
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,595991
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 707439
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 628390
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 891554
Pipestone, MnUsa 551342
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,325823
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8491,149
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1221,318
Pocahontas, ArUsa 532331
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,484922
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 891554
Pontiac, IlUsa 604375
Pontotoc, MsUsa 798496
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4031,493
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,025637
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7651,097
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4031,493
Portage, WiUsa 777483
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1641,345
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3201,442
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 581361
Prescott, ArUsa 611380
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9801,230
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7081,062
Princeton, InUsa 674419
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0631,282
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 775481
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6732,904
PetaukeZambia 14,1648,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -