Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,6197,220
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,7177,281
JuninArgentina 8,9315,550
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3915,214
JacobinaBrazil 7,9814,959
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6684,765
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0775,019
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1395,058
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6775,392
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,9911,237
JiuquanChina 11,1326,917
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4292,131
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2682,031
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2512,020
JoensuuFinland 7,7014,786
JokioinenFinland 7,6204,735
JyvskylFinland 7,5824,711
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2502,641
JulianehbGreenland 4,1432,574
JagdalpurIndia 13,5448,416
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7199,768
JerusalemIsrael 10,6366,609
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,1661,967
JosNigeria 10,5436,551
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8353,626
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8453,632
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3447,671
JhelumPakistan 11,9337,416
JiwaniPakistan 12,5077,772
JuliacaPeru 6,6174,112
JakutskRussia 8,0625,010
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,7716,072
JenisejskRussia 9,1465,684
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9095,536
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8385,492
JamestownSaint Helena 11,1076,902
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7857,323
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4277,722
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,6529,105
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5124,668
JubaSudan 12,7317,911
JokkmokkSweden 7,0644,389
JönköpingSweden 7,4344,619
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4314,618
JendoubaTunisia 8,6005,344
JerbaTunisia 8,9245,545
JerseyUk 7,0564,385
JaltaUkraine 9,4525,873
Jackson, MsUsa 902561
Jackson, TnUsa 715444
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,588987
Jacksonville, IlUsa 494307
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,434891
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,4952,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -