Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5315,302
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1945,092
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1955,092
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5075,286
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0395,617
AzulArgentina 9,1945,713
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2569,480
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02410,579
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0879,375
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1909,439
AmberleyAustralia 13,6898,506
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4296,481
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6666,628
AimoresBrazil 8,6335,364
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2125,103
AltamiraBrazil 6,4664,018
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,4844,030
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7245,421
ApodiBrazil 7,7344,806
AracajuBrazil 8,2135,103
AracuaiBrazil 8,3435,184
AragarcasBrazil 7,5944,719
AraxaBrazil 8,2545,129
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0104,977
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,3881,484
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,3551,463
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0152,495
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3482,080
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9813,095
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,355842
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,124698
AbecheChad 11,1956,956
AntofagastaChile 7,4304,617
AricaChile 6,9064,292
AltaiChina 10,3566,435
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6312,878
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5842,848
AraucaColombia 4,3442,700
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2091,994
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3462,079
AzuaDominican Republic 3,3082,056
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3916,457
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6556,621
AswanEgypt 11,1946,956
AsyutEgypt 10,8146,720
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8921,797
AsmaraEritrea 12,3487,673
AssabEritrea 12,7877,946
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8998,015
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2185,107
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,0454,378
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,40612,059
AccraGhana 10,0846,267
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3375,802
AthensGreece 9,4445,868
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4685,883
AasiaatGreenland 4,1612,586
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6622,897
AputiteqGreenland 4,9303,063
AkureyriIceland 5,5553,452
AgraIndia 12,6207,842
AhmedabadIndia 12,9988,077
AkolaIndia 13,3258,280
AllahabadIndia 12,8357,976
AmritsarIndia 12,0927,514
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1068,766
AbadanIran 11,4377,107
ArakIran 11,1376,921
AlbengaItaly 8,0304,990
AlgheroItaly 8,2745,142
AmendolaItaly 8,6835,396
AnconaItaly 8,3955,217
ArezzoItaly 8,3035,160
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7866,081
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8376,113
AbashiriJapan 8,9965,590
AburatsuJapan 10,7786,698
AikawaJapan 9,8316,109
AjiroJapan 10,0406,239
AkitaJapan 9,5845,955
AkuneJapan 10,8016,712
AomoriJapan 9,4535,874
AsahikawaJapan 9,1215,668
AsosanJapan 10,6776,635
AmmanJordan 10,6686,629
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8336,732
AinaziLatvia 7,8834,899
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,5309,651
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7399,780
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,8209,831
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4649,609
AtarMauritania 7,9664,950
AgalegaMauritius 15,8039,820
AcapulcoMexico 2,5141,562
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3666,442
AltaiMongolia 10,4386,486
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3506,432
AgadirMorocco 7,6294,741
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3314,556
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3078,269
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8307,973
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4567,741
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9798,065
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4547,739
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4487,735
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2161,998
AgadezNiger 9,9496,183
AsuncionParaguay 8,1715,078
ArequipaPeru 6,6504,132
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5467,796
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9804,959
AradRomania 8,6535,377
AjanRussia 8,2545,129
AldanRussia 8,5105,288
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4945,900
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9355,552
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5415,307
AnadyrRussia 5,9983,727
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8794,896
ArmavirRussia 9,7176,038
AstrakhanRussia 9,8576,125
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8146,099
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9604,325
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6854,775
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8204,859
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7804,835
Abu HamedSudan 11,6127,216
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2557,615
AqiqSudan 12,0387,480
ArbaatSudan 11,8197,344
AromaSudan 12,1217,532
AtbaraSudan 11,8147,341
Abu KamalSyria 10,7016,650
AleppoSyria 10,3516,432
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8548,609
AtakpameTogo 10,0546,247
AdanaTurkey 10,1806,326
AfyonTurkey 9,7706,071
AnkaraTurkey 9,7906,084
AntalyaTurkey 9,9456,180
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0456,863
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6384,125
AberporthUk 6,7544,197
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7714,208
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4525,874
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2645,757
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3077,648
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2997,643
ArtigasUruguay 8,7215,419
Aberdeen, MsUsa 818508
Aberdeen, SdUsa 746463
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,4381,515
Abilene, TxUsa 825513
Ada, MnUsa 889552
Adrian, MiUsa 1,034643
Aiken, ScUsa 1,340833
Akron, OhUsa 1,225761
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 912567
Albany, GaUsa 1,312815
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,8741,164
Albert Lea, MnUsa 543337
Albion, NeUsa 382238
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,073667
Aledo, IlUsa 449279
Alexandria, SdUsa 582362
Algona, IaUsa 458284
Alice, TxUsa 1,251777
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,7291,074
Alliance, NeUsa 690429
Alma, MiUsa 992616
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,196743
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,212753
Amarillo, TexasUsa 687427
Amherst, MaUsa 1,9341,202
Amite, LaUsa 1,038645
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4052,737
Anderson, InUsa 832517
Anderson, ScUsa 1,208751
Angelica, NyUsa 1,522946
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,034643
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,1971,987
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,421883
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8441,146
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,225761
Ashland, WiUsa 958595
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,4271,508
Atchison, KsUsa 7044
Athens, GaUsa 1,238769
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,170727
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,8101,125
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7264,180
Auburn, NeUsa 10867
Augusta, GaUsa 1,378856
Augusta, MtUsa 1,591989
Aurora, IlUsa 722449
Austin, TxUsa 994617
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6526,620
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0576,871
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2012,611
AdenYemen 12,9488,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -