Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3797,071
ShkoderAlbania 8,8705,512
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4405,245
SaltaArgentina 7,7684,827
San AntonioArgentina 9,4045,844
San LuisArgentina 8,5915,339
San RafaelArgentina 8,6565,379
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0045,595
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1125,041
SarmientoArgentina 9,7786,076
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1528,794
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1468,790
SalzburgAustria 8,0645,011
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3256,416
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5576,560
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4406,487
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4273,372
SaveBenin 10,1366,299
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1664,453
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6695,387
SalvadorBrazil 8,2745,142
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7945,464
SantaremBrazil 6,2253,868
SantosBrazil 8,6805,394
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4135,228
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7804,213
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7904,841
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8635,508
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6035,346
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5995,344
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9864,341
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6505,375
São PauloBrazil 8,6235,358
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3865,211
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0413,754
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9434,936
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1285,051
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4195,232
SobralBrazil 7,3824,587
SoureBrazil 6,5184,050
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6754,770
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1725,699
SurubimBrazil 8,0695,014
SadovoBulgaria 9,1765,702
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1305,674
SofiaBulgaria 9,0485,622
SiemreapCambodia 13,8448,603
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9911,859
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,6521,027
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5311,573
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,1541,960
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4152,122
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5841,606
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6881,049
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,224761
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7681,720
Scott, SkCanada 1,7921,114
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6101,622
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7131,686
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0841,295
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1342,569
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,217757
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,263785
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2961,427
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9271,819
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1201,939
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7021,679
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,565972
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,571976
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9891,857
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2034,476
SalCape Verde 7,3664,577
SantiagoChile 8,4695,263
SewellChile 8,5405,307
ShanghaiChina 11,3097,028
ShantouChina 12,2987,642
ShenyangChina 10,1976,337
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2492,019
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7592,336
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4372,136
SibenikCroatia 8,5305,301
SplitCroatia 8,5795,331
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6354,744
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2864,528
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2772,036
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4222,127
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3632,090
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2642,029
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3552,085
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3692,094
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2352,010
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3272,067
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2562,023
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4652,153
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3352,073
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2372,011
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1891,981
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3782,099
San GabrielEcuador 4,6452,887
SalloumEgypt 10,0676,256
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2806,388
SohagEgypt 10,8986,772
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8546,745
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8891,795
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7376,672
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2304,493
StrasbourgFrance 7,6994,784
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8953,663
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5983,479
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8866,144
SchleswigGermany 7,4184,610
StuttgartGermany 7,7764,832
SamosGreece 9,6576,001
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4115,848
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6756,012
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1532,581
SiguiriGuinea 8,9075,535
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7831,729
SzegedHungary 8,5805,332
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3105,164
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3493,324
SagarIndia 12,9948,075
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8227,346
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0588,114
SemnanIran 11,1266,914
ShahroudIran 11,0966,895
ShirazIran 11,7077,275
ShannonIreland 6,4614,015
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0234,986
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6845,397
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9765,578
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1445,060
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2875,149
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8925,525
SigonellaItaly 8,9425,557
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6225,979
SagaJapan 10,6836,638
SaigoJapan 10,2566,373
SakaiJapan 10,3216,413
SakataJapan 9,6666,006
SapporoJapan 9,2345,738
SaseboJapan 10,7216,662
SendaiJapan 9,6636,005
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5876,579
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5876,579
ShinjoJapan 9,6545,999
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3706,444
ShirakawaJapan 9,7976,088
ShizuokaJapan 10,0866,267
SumotoJapan 10,3386,424
SuttsuJapan 9,3155,789
SuwaJapan 10,0106,220
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2665,136
SavannakhetLaos 13,4808,377
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9884,964
SiluteLithuania 7,9484,939
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0045,595
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6859,747
SalimaMalawi 14,4058,951
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9328,657
SibuMalaysia 14,6229,086
SanMali 9,1465,683
SegouMali 9,0305,611
SikassoMali 9,2115,724
St. BrandonMauritius 16,53710,276
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5471,583
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4166,473
SainshandMongolia 10,3296,419
SafiMorocco 7,5394,685
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6424,749
SittweMyanmar 13,3728,310
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6307,848
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9534,321
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2193,865
SaiqOman 12,5667,809
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0278,095
SurOman 12,6917,886
SialkotPakistan 11,9927,452
SibbiPakistan 12,1967,579
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3315,177
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4183,988
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1208,153
SandomierzPoland 8,3205,170
SniezkaPoland 8,0064,975
SuwalkiPoland 8,1125,041
SzczecinPoland 7,7594,821
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2804,524
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0153,738
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6602,274
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,60410,318
Satu MareRomania 8,6085,349
SibiuRomania 8,8335,489
SulinaRomania 9,1795,704
SadrinskRussia 9,2575,752
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9484,939
SalekhardRussia 8,1765,080
SaratovRussia 9,2735,762
SejmcanRussia 7,1824,463
SelagoncyRussia 8,0274,988
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3485,188
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9955,589
SmolenskRussia 8,4595,256
SociRussia 9,7906,084
SortovalaRussia 7,8184,858
SuntarRussia 8,3715,202
SurgutRussia 8,8165,479
SverdlovskRussia 9,1205,667
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4115,227
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9092,429
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0436,862
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2129,453
SingaporeSingapore 15,0939,379
SliacSlovakia 8,3445,185
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4456,491
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3196,412
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3034,538
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4074,603
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2764,521
SevilleSpain 7,4844,651
SennarSudan 12,1497,550
ShambatSudan 11,8937,391
ShendiSudan 11,8657,373
StenseleSweden 7,0714,394
StockholmSweden 7,5024,662
StorlienSweden 6,9854,341
SundsvallSweden 7,2554,508
SantisSwitzerland 7,8874,901
SongeaTanzania 14,2648,864
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4338,347
SongkhlaThailand 14,6069,076
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8408,600
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4418,974
SurinThailand 13,6968,511
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8026,091
SokodeTogo 9,9576,188
SfaxTunisia 8,8565,503
SousseTunisia 8,7735,452
SamsunTurkey 9,8426,116
SiirtTurkey 10,4216,476
SivasTurkey 10,0166,224
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2807,009
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7584,200
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3683,957
SarataUkraine 9,1005,655
SarnyUkraine 8,5115,289
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4325,861
SumyUkraine 8,9085,535
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2517,613
SaltoUruguay 8,7535,439
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2351,389
Safford, AzUsa 1,455904
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0391,267
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7601,094
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 455283
Saint Paul, NeUsa 294183
Saint Peter, MnUsa 565351
Salem, InUsa 831517
Salem, OrUsa 2,3411,455
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,403872
San Angelo, TexasUsa 964599
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,092679
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0581,279
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3301,448
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6602,275
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2891,422
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 907564
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2421,393
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2451,395
Santuck, ScUsa 1,290802
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,232765
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,513940
Scott City, KsUsa 482300
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 742461
Scottsburg, InUsa 831517
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3441,456
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3371,452
Sedan, KsUsa 222138
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,3631,468
Selma, AlUsa 1,107688
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9331,201
Seymour, InUsa 831517
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 932579
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,130702
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 754468
Sioux City, IaUsa 375233
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 510317
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 841522
Southport, NcUsa 1,6701,038
Sparta, IlUsa 525326
Spencer, WvUsa 1,262784
Spickard, MoUsa 210130
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0011,243
Spooner, WiUsa 811504
Springfield, IlUsa 519323
Springfield, MissouriUsa 282176
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5713,462
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 732455
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 457284
Stambaugh, MiUsa 967601
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8491,149
State College, PaUsa 1,525947
State University, MsUsa 900559
State University, NmUsa 1,293804
Staunton, VaUsa 1,440895
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 969602
Steffenville, MoUsa 328204
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2261,384
Storm Lake, IaUsa 398248
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9961,240
Subiaco, ArUsa 475295
Summerville, ScUsa 1,541958
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1301,323
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 227141
Syracuse, NeUsa 217135
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6921,051
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0866,889
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1732,593
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4662,775
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1723,214
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6964,782
SocotraYemen 13,4548,361
SenangaZambia 13,6068,455
SerenjeZambia 14,0038,702
SeshekeZambia 13,7848,566
SolweziZambia 13,6068,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -