Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5537,179
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7515,438
HuamboAngola 12,7387,916
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2579,481
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8229,211
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8389,220
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0188,711
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6663,521
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7472,328
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7081,683
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7131,686
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,389863
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0961,924
Harrow, OnCanada 1,124698
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7921,735
Hope, BcCanada 2,3411,455
HaikouChina 12,9168,026
HailarChina 9,5995,965
HamiChina 10,8636,750
HetanChina 11,5297,164
HavanaCuba 2,1831,357
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3972,111
HigueyDominican Republic 3,4492,143
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2292,006
HelwanEgypt 10,5896,580
HurguadaEgypt 10,9696,816
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1913,847
HelsinkiFinland 7,7144,794
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7174,795
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9094,915
HamburgGermany 7,5004,661
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4994,660
HannoverGermany 7,5594,697
HelgolandGermany 7,3514,568
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9494,939
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7526,060
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0352,507
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0313,748
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1783,839
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7163,552
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7008,513
HaifaIsrael 10,5396,549
HaboroJapan 9,1065,658
HachijojimaJapan 10,1656,317
HachinoheJapan 9,4375,864
HagiJapan 10,5206,537
HakodateJapan 9,3705,823
HamadaJapan 10,4416,488
HamamatsuJapan 10,1456,304
HikoneJapan 10,1816,327
HimejiJapan 10,3076,405
HiradoJapan 10,7126,657
HirooJapan 9,1905,711
HiroshimaJapan 10,4656,503
HitaJapan 10,6456,615
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7556,683
HunLibya 9,6405,991
HomboriMali 9,2725,762
HomalinMyanmar 12,8217,967
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6568,486
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9188,028
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0568,113
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0638,118
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4138,335
HororataNew Zealand 13,0388,102
HyderabadPakistan 12,6597,866
HuanucoPeru 5,8013,605
HelPoland 7,8804,897
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0655,633
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7995,468
HatangaRussia 7,5864,714
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0274,988
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,1146,906
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3907,078
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3525,190
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9067,399
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4596,500
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0306,233
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9799,308
HalaibSudan 11,5867,200
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1307,538
HudeibaSudan 11,8247,347
HaparandaSweden 7,2664,515
HarnosandSweden 7,2674,516
HamaSyria 10,4256,478
HassakahSyria 10,4986,523
Hua HinThailand 14,0498,730
HakkariTurkey 10,5376,548
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9244,302
HersonUkraine 9,1865,708
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6815,395
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,077670
Hanover, NhUsa 2,0341,264
Harrisburg, IlUsa 589366
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6101,001
Hart, MiUsa 970603
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,9601,218
Hartington, NeUsa 418260
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,331827
Hay Springs, NeUsa 756470
Hays, KsUsa 291181
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,3511,461
Hebron, NeUsa 228142
Helena, MtUsa 1,571976
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,539956
Henderson, NcUsa 1,589987
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,290802
Hermit, CoUsa 995619
Hernando, MsUsa 688428
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,173729
Highmore, SdUsa 715445
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,7681,099
Hillsboro, IlUsa 573356
Hillsdale, MiUsa 955593
Holly, CoUsa 567352
Homer, AkUsa 4,4682,776
Hoopeston, IlUsa 698434
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 754469
Horton, KsUsa 6641
Hot Springs, SdUsa 756470
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,363847
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,081672
Houma, LaUsa 1,146712
Houston, TexasUsa 1,013629
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,137706
Huntsville, AlUsa 929577
Huron, SdUsa 628390
HanoiVietnam 12,9678,058
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0068,704
HarareZimbabwe 14,3998,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -