Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3156,410
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5966,585
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3836,452
YaoundeCameroon 11,2016,960
YokoCameroon 11,1466,926
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,5041,556
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8931,798
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,457905
YanjiChina 9,8336,111
YichangChina 11,7727,315
YinchuanChina 11,1106,904
YiningChina 10,7786,698
YariguiesColombia 4,1812,598
YamasaDominican Republic 3,3412,076
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2312,008
YazdIran 11,5347,167
YakushimaJapan 10,9286,791
YamagataJapan 9,6946,024
YamaguchiJapan 10,5406,550
YokkaichiJapan 10,1926,334
YokohamaJapan 9,9746,198
YonagoJapan 10,3266,416
YonagunijimaJapan 11,8887,387
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2807,631
YeMyanmar 13,8148,584
YolaNigeria 10,8836,763
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,6756,634
YurimaguasPeru 5,3873,348
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1245,670
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8375,491
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,9126,781
Yakima, WaUsa 2,1841,357
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,8122,369
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,404872
York, PaUsa 1,598993
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,293803
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,8481,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -