Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6984,784
LuandaAngola 12,2527,613
LuenaAngola 13,0288,095
La PlataArgentina 9,1005,655
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4854,652
La RiojaArgentina 8,1775,081
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7925,463
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1966,336
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9724,954
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8019,197
LavertonAustralia 14,8569,232
LearmonthAustralia 16,63610,338
LongreachAustralia 14,1708,805
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1698,805
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3758,311
Low HeadAustralia 14,8169,207
LinzAustria 8,1015,034
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5494,070
LerwickUk 6,5494,069
La PazBolivia 6,8084,231
LavrasBrazil 8,5245,297
LencoisBrazil 8,0294,989
LinharesBrazil 8,6945,403
LondrinaBrazil 8,3415,183
LomBulgaria 8,9465,559
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9271,197
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,318819
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4412,138
Langara, BcCanada 3,2632,027
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,580982
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,7961,116
London, OnCanada 1,290801
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5372,198
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0181,254
Lytton, BcCanada 2,3801,479
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3064,540
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0785,020
LanzhouChina 11,4207,096
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3407,668
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5752,843
LimonCosta Rica 3,4702,157
LarnacaCyprus 10,2796,387
LimassolCyprus 10,2646,378
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6638,490
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0248,093
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2474,503
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4432,140
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2712,033
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3932,109
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1841,978
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6472,888
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0813,158
LuxorEgypt 11,0386,859
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8621,779
Laucala BayFiji 10,9276,790
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7824,836
Le MansFrance 7,2814,524
LilleFrance 7,3024,538
LyonFrance 7,7174,795
LambarnGabon 11,4217,097
LastourvilleGabon 11,6417,234
LibrevilleGabon 11,2687,002
LeipzigGermany 7,7794,834
LindenbergGermany 7,8154,857
LamiaGreece 9,2955,776
LarissaGreece 9,2355,739
LemnosGreece 9,3695,822
LimnosGreece 9,3765,826
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1682,590
LabeGuinea 8,6465,373
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2613,890
La CeibaHonduras 2,7321,698
La MesaHonduras 2,7321,698
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8437,359
LudhianaIndia 12,1897,575
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9325,550
LatinaItaly 8,5085,287
LatronicoItaly 8,8105,475
LecceItaly 8,9305,549
LodwarKenya 13,1768,188
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2048,205
LiepajaLatvia 7,8444,874
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9654,950
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5464,689
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9835,582
LabuanMalaysia 14,1498,792
LuqaMalta 9,0315,612
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3382,696
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,1501,336
LashioMyanmar 12,9818,067
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0598,115
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8788,003
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6377,853
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6977,890
LagosNigeria 10,3136,409
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9184,299
LillehammerNorway 7,0514,382
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0947,515
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8694,890
LimaPeru 5,9963,726
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9188,028
LisbonPortugal 7,1664,453
LeninbadRussia 11,0746,882
LevsiRussia 8,9065,535
LungiSierra Leone 8,7545,440
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2775,143
LanzaroteSpain 7,3914,593
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4384,622
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9304,928
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9494,939
LatakiaSyria 10,3366,423
LampangThailand 13,4468,356
LoeiThailand 13,4758,374
Lop BuriThailand 13,7918,570
LomeTogo 10,1656,317
LeemingUk 6,8224,239
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5494,070
London, EnglandUk 7,0464,379
London-GatwickUk 7,0684,392
LynehamUk 6,9434,315
L’VovUkraine 8,5015,283
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9725,575
LozovajaUkraine 9,1525,687
LubnyUkraine 8,9125,538
LuckUkraine 8,5065,286
LuganskUkraine 9,3055,782
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 646401
La Harpe, IlUsa 449279
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,041647
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,019633
Lake City, FlUsa 1,532952
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8831,170
Laketown, UtUsa 1,337831
Lamar, MoUsa 185115
Lampasas, TxUsa 920572
Lancaster, WiUsa 589366
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,175730
Langdon, NdUsa 1,120696
Laramie, WyUsa 889552
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,331827
Larned, KsUsa 316197
Las Animas, CoUsa 652405
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7501,087
Laurel, MdUsa 1,606998
Lawrence, KsUsa 5534
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,1041,307
Le Mars, IaUsa 438272
Lebanon, MoUsa 258160
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14188
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 891554
Leitchfield, KyUsa 834518
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,248776
Lewisburg, TnUsa 889553
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,329826
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,9191,192
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1931,363
Lexington, MoUsa 14188
Lexington, VaUsa 1,416880
Libby, MtUsa 1,8981,180
Lincoln, NeUsa 220136
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,520945
Lisbon, NdUsa 794494
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 570354
Llano, TxUsa 948589
Lodgepole, NeUsa 663412
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0911,300
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0891,298
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1081,310
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,094680
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,589987
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 865538
Louisville, MsUsa 900559
Loup City, NeUsa 375233
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7541,090
Lubbock, TexasUsa 818509
Luling, TxUsa 1,061659
Lusk, WyUsa 847526
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,447899
LivingstoneZambia 13,9378,661
LundaziZambia 14,1858,815
LusakaZambia 14,0058,703
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9978,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -