Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8187,344
TiranaAlbania 8,9445,558
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3255,795
TebessaAlgeria 8,6285,361
TimimounAlgeria 8,4755,267
TindoufAlgeria 7,9144,918
TouggourtAlgeria 8,6485,374
TrelewArgentina 9,6455,994
TucumanArgentina 7,9814,959
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8049,199
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8039,199
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5058,392
TibooburraAustralia 14,6999,134
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6988,512
TshaneBotswana 13,9828,688
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6604,760
TarauacaBrazil 5,8463,633
TauaBrazil 7,5614,699
TefeBrazil 5,6843,532
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4645,259
TeresinaBrazil 7,3054,540
TiriosBrazil 5,7353,564
TorresBrazil 8,9695,574
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6694,144
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0735,016
TriunfoBrazil 7,8844,899
TucuruiBrazil 6,6854,154
TuriacuBrazil 6,8364,248
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3882,105
Terrace, BcCanada 2,9951,861
Teslin, YtCanada 3,4762,160
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7071,061
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,5941,612
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8681,161
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,150715
Timmins, OnCanada 1,552964
Tofino, BcCanada 2,6291,634
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,444897
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,427887
Trenton, OnCanada 1,602996
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6981,055
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,9231,817
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9685,573
TaiyuanChina 11,0136,844
TaoyuanChina 11,9227,408
TengchongChina 12,7287,910
TønderDenmark 7,3564,571
TylstrupDenmark 7,2694,517
TystofteDenmark 7,4644,638
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2902,044
TahrirEgypt 10,4826,514
TantaEgypt 10,4886,517
TallinEstonia 7,7744,831
TartuEstonia 7,9384,933
TampereFinland 7,5814,711
TurkuFinland 7,5944,719
ToulonFrance 7,9514,941
ToulouseFrance 7,6194,734
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8524,879
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9145,540
TchibanGabon 11,6407,233
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1916,333
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5644,700
TamaleGhana 9,7546,061
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1965,715
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4045,843
TimehriGuyana 5,2063,235
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,9021,803
TelaHonduras 2,7161,688
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6729,117
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6729,117
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2309,464
TabrizIran 10,5966,584
TeheranIran 11,0376,859
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6066,591
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8585,505
TarvisioItaly 8,1905,090
TermoliItaly 8,6045,347
TorinoItaly 7,9384,933
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9224,923
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7465,435
TrevicoItaly 8,6905,400
TrevisoItaly 8,1685,076
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2605,133
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9324,929
TabouIvory Coast 9,5495,934
TadotsuJapan 10,4076,467
TakadaJapan 9,9116,159
TakamatsuJapan 10,3876,455
TakayamaJapan 10,0486,244
TanegashimaJapan 10,8806,761
TatenoJapan 9,8946,148
TateyamaJapan 10,0016,214
TokushimaJapan 10,3816,451
TokyoJapan 9,9476,181
TomakomaiJapan 9,2605,754
TottoriJapan 10,2736,384
ToyamaJapan 10,0036,216
ToyookaJapan 10,2376,361
TsuJapan 10,2146,347
TsurugaJapan 10,1586,312
TsuyamaJapan 10,3226,414
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9416,178
TripoliLebanon 10,4356,485
TobrukLibya 9,9606,190
TripoliLibya 9,1785,704
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9374,932
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9229,894
TolanaroMadagascar 16,19310,062
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8209,831
ThyoloMalawi 14,6269,089
TawauMalaysia 14,0968,760
TessalitMali 9,1535,688
TimbuktuMali 9,0625,631
TombMali 9,0675,634
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2335,116
TacubayaMexico 2,2141,376
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,8881,173
TarialanMongolia 10,0086,219
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1576,312
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2466,367
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4976,523
TangierMorocco 7,5864,714
TarfayaMorocco 7,5024,662
TazaMorocco 7,8234,862
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2308,221
TaungooMyanmar 13,4458,355
ThandweMyanmar 13,5338,410
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2067,585
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3777,691
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3528,297
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6597,867
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4627,744
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3927,700
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4207,718
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4567,740
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5087,773
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3687,686
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6027,831
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1248,156
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9948,075
TahouaNiger 9,8776,138
TillaberyNiger 9,6135,974
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5396,549
TromsoNorway 6,8254,241
TrondheimNorway 6,9094,293
ThumraitOman 12,9598,053
TacnaPeru 6,8784,274
TarapotoPeru 5,4423,382
TrujilloPeru 5,5143,427
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0178,089
TorunPoland 7,9854,962
TimisoaraRomania 8,6815,394
TambovRussia 8,9905,587
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,8116,718
TaraRussia 9,3025,781
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4385,243
TermezRussia 11,3477,051
TernejRussia 9,3095,785
TobolskRussia 9,1015,655
TomskRussia 9,3885,834
Tot’MaRussia 8,3635,197
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,4225,234
TuapseRussia 9,7116,035
TuraRussia 8,4405,245
TurukhanskRussia 8,3505,189
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8857,385
TortosaSpain 7,7344,806
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7069,139
TokerSudan 11,9927,452
TartousSyria 10,4016,463
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9097,400
TaboraTanzania 13,6188,462
TakThailand 13,6078,455
TrangThailand 14,6019,073
TabligboTogo 10,1576,312
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0007,457
TunisTunisia 8,6735,389
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6586,623
TireeUk 6,4113,984
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7914,220
TernopilUkraine 8,6095,350
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0935,651
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,225761
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,4312,753
Talladega, AlUsa 1,097682
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,409876
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7281,074
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,6321,014
Taunton, MaUsa 2,0921,300
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10867
Temple, TxUsa 900559
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,121697
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,046650
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,082673
Toledo, IaUsa 394245
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,040647
Tooele, UtUsa 1,431889
Trinidad, CoUsa 768477
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,8281,136
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,577980
Tulsa, OkUsa 320199
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 973605
Two Harbors, MnUsa 941584
TashkentUzbekistan 10,9456,801
TumeremoVenezuela 4,9133,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -