Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5315,923
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3315,177
DavisAntarctica 16,71210,385
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6469,101
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5779,058
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,77010,421
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2848,876
DhakaBangladesh 13,0158,088
D’UccleBelgium 7,3624,575
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3575,193
DiamantinoBrazil 7,2034,476
DouradosBrazil 8,0304,990
DoualaCameroon 11,0396,860
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,2131,996
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,381858
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,5901,610
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,2522,021
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,2121,996
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6032,239
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1391,329
Dryden, OnCanada 1,218757
DuianChina 11,5177,157
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7435,433
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9528,049
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1541,960
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2702,032
DabaaEgypt 10,3126,408
DakhlaEgypt 10,8166,721
DijonFrance 7,6274,740
DresdenGermany 7,8724,892
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4693,398
DebrecenHungary 8,5655,322
DalatangiIceland 5,7683,584
DaltonganjIndia 12,9968,076
DarbhangaIndia 12,7597,929
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5367,790
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5327,788
DumkaIndia 12,9668,057
DwarkaIndia 13,0018,079
DezfulIran 11,2586,996
DublinIreland 6,5894,094
DecimomannuItaly 8,4095,225
DobbiacoItaly 8,0945,030
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6225,979
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6276,604
DagorettiKenya 13,6248,466
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1345,055
DedzaMalawi 14,4198,960
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6066,591
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7306,046
DaweiMyanmar 13,9308,656
De BiltNetherlands 7,3314,555
De KooyNetherlands 7,2584,510
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2544,508
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5527,800
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0228,092
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4587,742
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2848,255
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,0354,372
DalbandinPakistan 12,1807,569
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0117,464
DirPakistan 11,6577,244
DroshPakistan 11,6167,218
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,8327,974
DohaQatar 12,0927,514
DorohoiRomania 8,7735,452
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4934,656
DudinkaRussia 7,9534,942
DzardzanRussia 7,5894,716
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9287,412
DakarSenegal 7,9684,951
DaruSierra Leone 9,0005,593
DurbanSouth Africa 15,0889,376
DamazinSudan 12,3537,677
DongolaSudan 11,4557,118
DamascusSyria 10,5676,567
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5676,567
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5796,574
DusanbeTajikistan 11,2346,981
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2588,860
DjerbaTunisia 8,9465,559
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3426,427
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5394,064
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6594,138
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1215,668
DonetskUkraine 9,2905,773
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2527,614
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,152716
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,449901
Dallas, TexasUsa 701435
Danville, IlUsa 662412
Darlington, ScUsa 1,492927
Davenport, WaUsa 2,0451,271
David City, NeUsa 274170
Dayton, OhUsa 992616
Dayton, WaUsa 1,9871,235
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,253779
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8851,171
Decatur, IlUsa 578359
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,182735
Delaware, OhUsa 1,087676
Delphine, InUsa 765475
Denton, MdUsa 1,6921,052
Denver, ColoradoUsa 797495
Des Moines, IowaUsa 321200
Deseret, UtUsa 1,498931
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 861535
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,094680
Dickson, TnUsa 799496
Dillon, MtUsa 1,574978
Dixon, IlUsa 576358
Dodge City, KsUsa 405252
Dover, DeUsa 1,6921,052
Dover, TnUsa 754469
Dublin, TxUsa 815507
Dubuque, IaUsa 556346
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 907564
Duquoin, IlUsa 589366
Durham, NhUsa 2,1041,307
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5264,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -