Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5835,334
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,6685,386
EsquelArgentina 9,4465,870
EzeizaArgentina 9,0585,629
East SaleAustralia 14,6739,118
Esperance (po)Australia 16,63410,337
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63310,336
EssendonAustralia 14,8409,221
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,7455,434
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9335,551
EspinosaBrazil 8,1305,052
Earlton, OnCanada 1,591989
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,0901,299
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,1111,312
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,1061,309
Edson, AbCanada 2,2561,402
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,8331,760
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4801,541
Estevan, SkCanada 1,269789
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,0111,871
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5682,839
ErlianChina 10,4076,467
El CaranoColombia 4,1722,593
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6524,755
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,2402,014
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,4132,121
El ArishEgypt 10,6296,605
El TorEgypt 10,8716,756
ErfurtGermany 7,7294,803
EssenGermany 7,4764,646
EsfahanIran 11,3707,066
EilatIsrael 10,8286,729
EsashiJapan 9,3995,841
EldoretKenya 13,3648,304
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1306,295
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5424,687
EeldeNetherlands 7,3474,565
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0088,083
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,0571,900
EnuguNigeria 10,6776,635
EncarnacionParaguay 8,4545,253
EvoraPortugal 7,2674,516
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3205,792
EkimcanRussia 8,7555,441
Elat’MaRussia 8,8045,471
ElistaRussia 9,7156,037
ErbogacenRussia 8,6545,378
EssejRussia 7,9644,949
Ed DueimSudan 12,0227,470
El FasherSudan 11,5517,178
El GeneinaSudan 11,3457,050
El ObeidSudan 11,9447,422
El ShowakSudan 12,2237,596
En NahudSudan 11,8537,366
EdirneTurkey 9,3055,782
ErzincanTurkey 10,1406,301
ErzurumTurkey 10,1936,334
EskisehirTurkey 9,6836,017
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,9546,807
EntebbeUganda 13,1858,193
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,6304,120
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,6754,148
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,161721
Eastman, GaUsa 1,385861
Eastport, MeUsa 2,4401,516
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,052654
El Dorado, KsUsa 169105
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,266786
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,363847
Elko, NvUsa 1,7271,073
Ellsworth, KsUsa 205127
Elmira, NyUsa 1,6141,003
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,6531,027
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,9871,235
Erie, PaUsa 1,345836
Eskridge, KsUsa 3320
Eugene, OrUsa 2,3501,460
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 340212
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,4301,510
Eureka, SdUsa 849528
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,324823
Evansville, InUsa 713443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -