Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,7837,322
GhazniAfghanistan 11,7767,318
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,5275,299
General PicoArgentina 8,9355,552
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8765,516
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8126,098
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4248,963
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,01110,571
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6409,719
GrazAustria 8,2635,135
GancaAzerbaijan 10,3456,429
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,4046,465
GomelBelarus 8,6145,353
GrodnoBelarus 8,2055,099
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0905,027
GoianiaBrazil 7,8494,878
GoiasBrazil 7,7264,801
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5205,295
GrajauBrazil 7,0974,410
GuairaBrazil 8,2355,117
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5334,681
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5075,286
GarouaCameroon 10,9506,804
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,4142,122
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9231,195
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,4771,539
Golden, BcCanada 2,1421,331
Goose, NfCanada 3,0941,923
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,309813
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,4881,546
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,6041,618
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8611,778
GanzhouChina 12,1247,534
GuangzhouChina 12,4567,740
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,2532,022
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8593,020
GonderEthiopia 12,4967,765
GourdonFrance 7,5494,691
GrenobleFrance 7,8034,849
GeisenheimGermany 7,6244,738
GorlitzGermany 7,9344,930
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6024,724
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7651,718
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1883,224
GoaIndia 13,8508,607
GuwahatiIndia 12,7307,910
GelaItaly 8,9225,544
GenoaItaly 8,0495,002
GhediItaly 8,0695,014
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8165,478
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6175,354
GrossetoItaly 8,3055,161
GrottaglieItaly 8,8645,508
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3075,162
GuidoniaItaly 8,4645,260
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,5515,935
GifuJapan 10,1426,302
GaoMali 9,3435,806
GuamMariana Islands 11,4587,120
GuadalajaraMexico 2,1731,351
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,0811,293
GuaymasMexico 1,8761,166
GaluutMongolia 10,3506,432
GemertNetherlands 7,3934,594
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3217,657
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4067,709
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7817,942
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0348,100
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,4987,767
GayaNiger 9,9456,180
GardermoenNorway 7,1334,432
GeiloNorway 6,9814,338
GdanskPoland 7,8864,901
GalatiRomania 9,0645,632
Gor’KijRussia 8,7515,438
GorznyjRussia 10,0706,257
GridinoRussia 7,5944,719
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6578,486
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8097,338
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8204,859
GijonSpain 7,1454,440
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8087,338
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,2297,599
GoteborgSweden 7,3364,558
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,3264,552
GothenburgSweden 7,3364,559
GunnarnSweden 7,0964,409
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7584,821
GabesTunisia 8,8765,516
GafsaTunisia 8,7485,436
GiresunTurkey 9,9756,198
GoztepeTurkey 9,5105,910
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,8766,759
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,9676,815
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5804,089
GajvoronUkraine 8,9105,536
GeniceskUkraine 9,3325,799
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 962598
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,8012,983
Galva, IlUsa 529329
Galveston, TxUsa 1,089677
Geneva, NeUsa 294183
Genoa, NeUsa 294183
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,344835
Glenville, WvUsa 1,277794
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,8331,139
Golconda, NvUsa 1,8271,136
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,6121,002
Goodland, KsUsa 522325
Gothenburg, NeUsa 429267
Grafton, NdUsa 999621
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,062660
Grand Island, NeUsa 310192
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,112691
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 948589
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,3261,445
Gravette, ArUsa 312194
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,576979
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 867539
Greenfield, InUsa 832517
Greensboro, AlUsa 962598
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,419882
Greensburg, KyUsa 874543
Greenville, MsUsa 793493
Greenville, OhUsa 917570
Greenville, PaUsa 1,346836
Greenville, TxUsa 661411
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,277794
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,317818
Griggsville, IlUsa 427266
Groton, CtUsa 2,0171,253
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,1912,605
GuanareVenezuela 4,2202,622
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3252,687
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5712,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -