Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4367,106
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,4087,089
MilianaAlgeria 8,1495,064
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,5887,822
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4168,958
Malarg EArgentina 8,7135,414
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3385,803
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4035,843
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6965,404
MendozaArgentina 8,4655,260
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4625,258
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6545,378
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6038,453
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3758,933
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11410,014
MeekatharraAustralia 16,56210,292
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8429,223
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8379,220
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9259,274
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1809,433
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4158,958
MuharraqBahrain 11,9507,426
MinskBelarus 8,3405,183
MogilevBelarus 8,4445,248
MaunBotswana 13,8698,618
MacapaBrazil 6,2723,897
MacauBrazil 7,7834,837
MaceioBrazil 8,2155,105
MachadoBrazil 8,5045,285
ManausBrazil 5,9423,692
MarabaBrazil 6,8654,266
MaringaBrazil 8,3015,158
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,2313,872
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1445,061
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0054,975
MonteiroBrazil 7,9684,952
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2075,100
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6444,750
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9294,927
MamfeCameroon 10,8776,759
MarouaCameroon 10,9376,796
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3062,054
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,7881,111
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,6231,009
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7932,357
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,9231,817
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,7001,057
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,5101,560
Moncton, NbCanada 2,6321,636
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,4231,506
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,9551,215
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,9281,198
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,474916
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7911,113
Morden, MbCanada 1,141709
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,496930
MoundouChad 11,2256,975
MatecanaColombia 4,3042,675
MoroniComoros 14,9519,291
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2105,102
MarstalDenmark 7,4484,628
Melville HallDominica 4,2412,636
MichesDominican Republic 3,3932,108
MocaDominican Republic 3,2552,023
MoncionDominican Republic 3,2071,993
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1341,948
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3542,084
MilagroEcuador 4,8653,023
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2126,346
MinyaEgypt 10,7066,653
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9766,821
MassawaEritrea 12,3527,676
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1433,817
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5264,677
MarseilleFrance 7,8834,899
MontpellierFrance 7,7924,842
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,7523,574
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0364,993
MakokouGabon 11,5527,179
MayumbaGabon 11,6497,239
MitzicGabon 11,4247,099
MkamboGabon 11,6097,214
MoandaGabon 11,7387,294
MouilaGabon 11,5707,190
MagdeburgGermany 7,6864,776
MunichGermany 7,9574,945
MünsterGermany 7,4774,646
MethoniGreece 9,4175,852
MilosGreece 9,5945,962
MitiliniGreece 9,5245,919
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5195,915
MacentaGuinea 9,0785,641
MamouGuinea 8,7305,425
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4114,605
MiskolcHungary 8,4715,264
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1568,797
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3787,692
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4588,363
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8608,613
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9028,639
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4328,347
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0529,353
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5078,393
MashhadIran 11,2626,999
Malin HeadIreland 6,4363,999
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2645,135
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8395,493
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9235,545
MilanItaly 8,0064,975
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9594,946
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3375,181
ManIvory Coast 9,3295,797
MaebashiJapan 9,9256,168
MaizuruJapan 10,2176,349
MakurazakiJapan 10,8676,753
MatsueJapan 10,3386,424
MatsumotoJapan 10,0006,214
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4986,523
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3117,029
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9276,169
MishimaJapan 10,0436,241
MitoJapan 9,8476,119
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0956,273
MiyakoJapan 9,4865,895
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7377,294
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7826,700
MiyazakiJapan 10,7456,677
MombetsuJapan 9,0195,605
MoriokaJapan 9,5265,920
MuroranJapan 9,3165,789
MurotomisakiJapan 10,4766,510
MutsuJapan 9,3905,835
Ma’AnJordan 10,8216,724
MafraqJordan 10,6486,617
MombasaKenya 14,0608,737
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6229,086
MaseruLesotho 14,7589,171
MonroviaLiberia 9,1635,694
MisratahLibya 9,3365,801
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4999,631
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,4889,624
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0619,980
MorondavaMadagascar 15,6669,735
MakhangaMalawi 14,6459,101
MangochiMalawi 14,5099,016
MwmosaMalawi 14,6529,105
MzimbaMalawi 14,1918,818
MzuzuMalawi 14,1928,819
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0689,363
MersingMalaysia 14,9879,313
MiriMalaysia 14,3128,894
MaleMaldives 15,0779,369
MenakaMali 9,5595,940
MoptiMali 9,1265,671
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,7676,069
MazatlanMexico 2,0361,265
MeridaMexico 2,0941,302
Mexico CityMexico 2,2141,376
MonterreyMexico 1,553965
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,2191,379
MaantyMongolia 10,1416,302
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3326,420
MatadMongolia 9,9376,175
MurenMongolia 10,0316,233
MarrakechMorocco 7,6744,769
MeknesMorocco 7,7284,802
MideltMorocco 7,8644,887
MaputoMozambique 15,0139,329
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9919,316
MandalayMyanmar 13,1178,151
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2488,232
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1018,762
MindatMyanmar 13,2198,215
MonywaMyanmar 13,1218,154
MyeikMyanmar 14,1018,762
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7237,906
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4384,622
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4397,730
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5717,812
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8657,994
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8287,972
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9868,070
ManaguaNicaragua 3,1291,945
MasatepeNicaragua 3,1611,965
MagariaNiger 10,3146,409
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5466,553
MaradiNiger 10,1316,296
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7386,673
MakurdiNigeria 10,6686,629
MinnaNigeria 10,3646,441
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7346,670
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8754,273
MajisOman 12,3847,696
MasirahOman 12,8627,993
Muscat  Oman 12,5387,791
MultanPakistan 12,1977,579
MurreePakistan 11,8217,345
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8197,966
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,7084,790
MoyobambaPeru 5,3713,338
MactanPhilippines 13,1648,181
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,9418,042
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0404,374
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8297,350
MagadanRussia 7,4834,650
MahackalaRussia 10,1636,315
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3824,587
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3814,587
MarkovoRussia 6,3213,928
MinusinskRussia 9,6746,011
MogocaRussia 9,1525,687
MoscowRussia 8,5765,329
MurmanskRussia 7,2884,529
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5547,180
MatamSenegal 8,2735,141
MogadishuSomalia 13,9538,670
MadridSpain 7,4714,643
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4664,639
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0535,004
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6334,743
MelillaSpain 7,8354,869
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8344,868
MalakalSudan 12,3487,673
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9149,268
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7934,843
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3728,309
Mae SariangThailand 13,4958,386
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6408,476
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,4808,377
MalatyaTurkey 10,1896,332
MersinTurkey 10,1626,315
MuglaTurkey 9,7816,078
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8244,241
ManstonUk 7,1524,444
MeloUruguay 9,0205,605
MercedesUruguay 8,9255,546
MontevideoUruguay 9,1655,695
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,289801
Madison, FlUsa 1,456905
Madison, InUsa 918570
Madison, NeUsa 346215
Madison, WisconsinUsa 694431
Manhattan, KsUsa 11974
Manitowoc, WiUsa 866538
Marble Hill, MoUsa 532331
Marengo, IlUsa 648403
Marion, InUsa 847526
Marion, NcUsa 1,248776
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,059658
Marshall, TxUsa 735457
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,520945
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,7192,932
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,185736
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,6461,023
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 626389
Mcminnville, TnUsa 949590
Mcpherson, KsUsa 193120
Medford, WiUsa 803499
Mellette, SdUsa 715445
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 670417
Mena, ArUsa 475295
Meridian, MississippiUsa 973605
Mexia, TxUsa 826513
Mexico, MoUsa 314195
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0541,276
Midland, TxUsa 990615
Milan, MnUsa 660410
Milbank, SdUsa 689428
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,168726
Milford, DeUsa 1,7781,105
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,319820
Millen, GaUsa 1,413878
Millport, OhUsa 1,262784
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,0901,299
Milwaukee, WiUsa 778484
Minden, NeUsa 358223
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 676420
Minonk, IlUsa 598371
Missoula, MtUsa 1,7301,075
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,149714
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 508316
Monmouth, IlUsa 449279
Monroe, NcUsa 1,406873
Montevideo, MnUsa 660410
Montgomery AlUsa 1,122697
Montrose, CoUsa 1,082672
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,7681,099
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,7111,063
Morganton, NcUsa 1,248776
Moro, OrUsa 2,1861,358
Morris, MnUsa 771479
Morrison, IlUsa 568353
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,300808
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,144711
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 408254
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,040646
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,0931,301
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 589366
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 891553
Muskegon, MiUsa 907564
Muskogee, OkUsa 370230
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2502,641
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9562,458
MaracayVenezuela 4,2382,633
MaturinVenezuela 4,5812,847
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0732,531
MeridaVenezuela 4,1732,593
MagoyeZambia 13,9718,682
MansaZambia 13,7388,537
MbalaZambia 13,7818,564
MfuweZambia 14,1508,793
MisamfuZambia 13,8668,616
MonguZambia 13,5398,414
MpikaZambia 14,0118,707
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,2308,843
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9968,697
MumbwaZambia 13,8728,620
MwinilungaZambia 13,4118,334
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,5169,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -