Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6827,259
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9387,418
KhostAfghanistan 11,8267,349
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4467,113
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7287,288
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,53710,276
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2235,110
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3446,428
KandiBenin 9,9556,186
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,3261,446
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,554966
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,552964
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,2231,382
Kenora, OnCanada 1,196743
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6771,042
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2702,653
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4112,120
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8741,786
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,9121,188
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2496,990
KashiChina 11,2406,985
KunmingChina 12,6397,854
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1267,535
KhargaEgypt 10,9206,786
KosseirEgypt 11,0926,892
KajaaniFinland 7,5054,663
KuopioFinland 7,6144,732
KuusamoFinland 7,4204,611
KarlsruheGermany 7,7144,794
KasselGermany 7,6234,737
KonstanzGermany 7,8494,878
KumasiGhana 9,8836,142
KalamataGreece 9,4185,852
KerkiraGreece 9,0875,647
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5425,930
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1492,578
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3563,328
KankanGuinea 8,9685,573
KindiaGuinea 8,6845,396
KissidougouGuinea 8,9675,572
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0763,776
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5187,779
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5197,780
KeszthelyHungary 8,3825,209
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5893,473
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1528,173
KotaIndia 12,8197,966
KozhikodeIndia 14,3498,917
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9799,308
KermanIran 11,8017,334
KermanshahIran 10,9986,834
Khoram AbadIran 11,1376,920
KilkennyIreland 6,5654,079
KingstonJamaica 2,9731,847
KagoshimaJapan 10,8276,728
KanazawaJapan 10,0446,242
KaruizawaJapan 9,9596,189
KatsuuraJapan 9,9606,189
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0206,226
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0125,600
KobeJapan 10,2896,394
KochiJapan 10,4826,513
KofuJapan 10,0186,225
KumagayaJapan 9,9296,170
KumamotoJapan 10,7036,651
KumejimaJapan 11,5127,154
KureJapan 10,4766,510
KushiroJapan 9,0755,639
KutchanJapan 9,2785,765
KyotoJapan 10,2336,359
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2486,368
KitaleKenya 13,3028,266
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5377,169
KufraLibya 10,5436,552
KaunasLithuania 8,0945,030
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9034,911
KybartaiLithuania 8,0655,012
KarongaMalawi 14,0718,744
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6579,108
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0448,727
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0049,324
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7169,144
KuantanMalaysia 14,8739,242
KuchingMalaysia 14,7849,187
KayesMali 8,5095,287
KeniebaMali 8,6335,365
KidalMali 9,3075,783
KitaMali 8,7705,450
KoutiaMali 9,1585,691
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9636,191
KisinevMoldova 8,9815,581
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7976,088
KhatgalMongolia 9,9446,179
KhovdMongolia 10,3056,404
KhujirtMongolia 10,2826,390
KhutagMongolia 10,0166,224
KenitraMorocco 7,6204,735
KalewaMyanmar 13,0148,087
KathaMyanmar 12,8748,000
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3678,928
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4428,353
KengtungMyanmar 13,1178,151
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6847,882
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8048,578
KathmanduNepal 12,5907,823
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2767,629
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8527,987
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4107,712
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6717,874
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5517,799
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3827,694
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5337,788
KanoNigeria 10,3536,434
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3386,424
KarasjokNorway 7,0384,373
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7484,193
KristiansandNorway 7,1114,419
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8114,232
KhasabOman 12,1907,575
KarachiPakistan 12,6867,883
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6797,879
KhanpurPakistan 12,3527,676
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3517,675
KororPalau 12,7217,905
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3445,185
KlodzkoPoland 8,0755,018
KoszalinPoland 7,7794,834
KrakowPoland 8,2695,139
KalakanRussia 9,0995,654
KaliningradRussia 7,9544,943
KamenskoeRussia 6,6124,109
KandalaksaRussia 7,4174,609
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5654,701
KazanRussia 8,9605,568
KemRussia 7,6724,767
KerchRussia 9,4745,887
KhabarovskRussia 9,0695,636
KirenskRussia 9,0235,607
KirovRussia 8,6835,396
KljuciRussia 7,2204,487
KolpasevRussia 9,1855,708
KorfRussia 6,7314,183
KostromaRussia 8,5115,289
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6734,147
KotlasRussia 8,3525,190
KrasnodarRussia 9,6285,983
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6185,977
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0825,643
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4135,849
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6094,107
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2405,742
KurganRussia 9,3505,810
KurskRussia 8,8885,523
KyraRussia 9,7946,086
KigaliRwanda 13,1628,179
KoldaSenegal 8,3105,164
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8295,487
KosiceSlovakia 8,4525,252
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5019,011
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0516,246
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8249,212
KadugliSudan 12,0877,511
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6007,208
KassalaSudan 12,1707,562
KhartoumSudan 11,9007,395
KostiSudan 12,1167,529
KalmarSweden 7,6174,733
KaresuandoSweden 7,0224,363
KarlstadSweden 7,2854,527
KristianstadSweden 7,5524,693
KamishliSyria 10,4686,505
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9058,641
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0448,727
Khon KaenThailand 13,5508,420
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9628,676
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7308,532
KairouanTunisia 8,7475,436
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2086,343
KarsTurkey 10,2216,351
KastamonuTurkey 9,7106,034
KayseriTurkey 10,0326,234
KonyaTurkey 9,9486,182
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6156,596
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4437,111
KinlossUk 6,5434,066
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0485,623
KievUkraine 8,7685,448
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2955,776
KirovogradUkraine 9,0055,596
KlepininoUkraine 9,3505,810
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0895,648
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4255,235
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0935,651
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 919571
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,8091,124
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7949
Keene, NhUsa 2,0221,257
Kenton, OhUsa 1,012629
Kenton, OkUsa 685426
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0741,289
Kimball, NeUsa 744462
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7572,956
Kingfisher, OkUsa 400249
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6261,011
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2251,383
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,089677
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5122,804
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0783,155
KabompoZambia 13,5188,400
KabweZambia 13,9408,662
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9398,662
KafirondaZambia 13,7828,564
KaomaZambia 13,6518,483
KasamaZambia 13,8658,616
KasempaZambia 13,6548,485
KawambwaZambia 13,6648,491
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1988,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -