Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2675,758
In SalahAlgeria 8,7845,459
InnsbruckAustria 8,0054,975
IbiriteBrazil 8,4805,269
IguatuBrazil 7,6764,770
IlheusBrazil 8,3815,208
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9984,349
IndaialBrazil 8,7765,453
IpameriBrazil 8,0124,979
IraiBrazil 8,5815,332
IreceBrazil 7,8894,902
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0965,031
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0423,755
ItaitubaBrazil 6,3033,917
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3735,203
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7245,421
ItapevaBrazil 8,5275,299
ItirucuBrazil 8,1995,095
ItuacuBrazil 8,1395,058
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0875,025
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9982,485
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,4941,550
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,9672,465
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,2722,033
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4302,753
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1394,436
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5074,665
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9226,787
ImbertDominican Republic 3,2181,999
IzobambaEcuador 4,7182,932
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5796,574
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8931,798
IoanninaGreece 9,1355,676
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2512,642
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3563,328
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,0878,132
IranshahrIran 12,2477,610
IstranaItaly 8,1615,072
IidaJapan 10,0726,259
IizukaJapan 10,6266,603
IrakoJapan 10,1916,333
IriomotejimaJapan 11,8527,365
IrozakiJapan 10,0936,272
IshigakijimaJapan 11,8417,358
IshinomakiJapan 9,6255,981
IwamizawaJapan 9,1975,715
IzuharaJapan 10,6486,617
IrbidJordan 10,6096,593
IfraneMorocco 7,7794,834
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4398,351
IlorinNigeria 10,2836,390
InchonNorth Korea 10,4706,506
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1923,848
IslamabadPakistan 11,8497,363
IquitosPeru 5,2873,285
IloiloPhilippines 13,2168,212
IasiRomania 8,9025,532
IcaRussia 7,5334,681
IlirnejRussia 6,3143,924
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6675,386
IrkutskRussia 9,6776,013
Ivdel’Russia 8,7115,413
IbizaSpain 7,9204,922
IspartaTurkey 9,8586,126
IstanbulTurkey 9,5015,904
IzmirTurkey 9,6105,972
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5925,339
IzmailUkraine 9,1145,664
Imperial, NeUsa 583362
Independence, KsUsa 233145
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,8761,166
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 808502
Indianola, IaUsa 255159
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,071665
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6791,044
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 433269
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 991616
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,6511,026
IsokaZambia 13,9818,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -