Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5947,205
NeuquenArgentina 9,1175,665
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0225,606
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5047,770
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0858,752
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2548,857
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1959,442
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3071,434
NatitingouBenin 9,8836,141
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7745,453
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1126,905
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0046,838
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1411,952
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,5031,555
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,9161,812
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,4481,521
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5312,194
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8031,120
North Bay, OnCanada 1,548962
N’DjamenaChad 10,8736,756
NanchangChina 11,8107,339
NanjingChina 11,3497,053
NanningChina 12,7197,904
NicosiaCyprus 10,2366,361
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5294,679
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3052,054
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2702,032
NegeleEthiopia 13,2698,246
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9826,825
NandiFiji 10,9826,825
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5024,662
NancyFrance 7,6054,726
NantesFrance 7,2114,481
NiceFrance 7,9984,970
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6824,774
NurembergGermany 7,8374,870
NurnbergGermany 7,8344,868
NaxosGreece 9,6185,977
NanortalikGreenland 4,1742,594
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1872,602
NordGreenland 5,5403,442
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9802,473
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2375,740
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,3018,266
New DelhiIndia 12,4567,740
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6435,371
NaganoJapan 9,9526,184
NagasakiJapan 10,7546,683
NagoJapan 11,4247,099
NagoyaJapan 10,1516,308
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4767,131
NaraJapan 10,2556,373
NazeJapan 11,1756,944
NemuroJapan 8,9805,580
NiigataJapan 9,7966,087
NikkoJapan 9,8726,134
NobeokaJapan 10,6736,633
NairobiKenya 13,6238,465
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4874,652
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0236,850
NidaLithuania 7,9324,929
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4689,612
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,0309,961
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2278,841
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3198,898
NaraMali 8,8125,476
NioroMali 8,6325,364
NemaMauritania 8,7155,416
NouakchottMauritania 7,8784,896
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2037,583
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4517,737
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8257,969
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6197,841
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6187,841
NandaimeNicaragua 3,1811,977
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5616,562
NiameyNiger 9,7246,042
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8594,262
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9394,312
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1163,801
NawabshahPakistan 12,5647,807
NokkundiPakistan 12,1407,544
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5174,671
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9478,046
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8624,885
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3975,839
NikolaevRussia 9,1225,669
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4225,234
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0134,358
NizneangarskRussia 9,2005,717
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4755,888
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5345,303
NovgorodRussia 8,1055,037
NovosibirskRussia 9,5505,935
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8829,248
No. 6Sudan 11,4567,119
NyalaSudan 11,6437,235
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3858,317
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7118,520
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4818,999
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3618,303
NarathiwatThailand 14,6469,101
NigdeTurkey 10,0606,251
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7596,686
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1895,710
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,009627
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,009627
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 859534
Natchez, MsUsa 919571
Neosho, MoUsa 271168
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,0991,305
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8121,126
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,346836
New Hampton, IaUsa 523325
New London, WiUsa 822511
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,132704
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,124698
New Ulm, MnUsa 565351
New YorkUsa 1,8491,149
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,8681,161
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,8581,155
Newark, NjUsa 1,8361,141
Newberry, MiUsa 1,101684
Newberry, ScUsa 1,340833
Newkirk, OkUsa 260161
Newnan, GaUsa 1,169726
Newport, TnUsa 1,164723
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2063,235
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,7171,067
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 358222
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4291,509
North Loup, NeUsa 432269
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 488303
Norton, KsUsa 389242
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,131703
NdolaZambia 13,8558,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -