Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7057,274
ChlefAlgeria 8,0905,027
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4625,258
CeresArgentina 8,4235,234
ChamicalArgentina 8,2975,156
ChepesArgentina 8,3845,210
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8446,117
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7385,430
CórdobaArgentina 8,4745,266
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4845,272
CorrientesArgentina 8,3285,175
CairnsAustralia 13,6338,472
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3818,936
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85410,473
CedunaAustralia 15,5449,659
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1728,806
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3278,903
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4788,997
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6568,486
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8028,577
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7539,789
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1418,166
CharnocksBarbados 4,5742,842
CotonouBenin 10,2496,369
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7465,435
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8675,510
CabroboBrazil 7,8474,876
CaceresBrazil 7,2884,529
CaetiteBrazil 8,0665,012
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0074,976
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8744,893
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3365,180
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6195,356
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6454,751
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4615,258
CaparaoBrazil 8,6675,386
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0104,978
CaratingaBrazil 8,5875,336
CaravelasBrazil 8,6115,351
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9854,962
CarolinaBrazil 7,1544,445
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5385,305
CataguasesBrazil 8,6875,398
CatalaoBrazil 8,0675,013
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2685,138
CaxiasBrazil 7,2484,504
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8745,515
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9214,922
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6665,385
ChapecoBrazil 8,6085,349
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9954,347
CipoBrazil 8,1165,044
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1064,415
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4355,242
CordeiroBrazil 8,7645,446
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8674,888
CorumbaBrazil 7,5864,714
CoximBrazil 7,6834,774
CrateusBrazil 7,4754,645
CuiabaBrazil 7,3304,555
CuritibaBrazil 8,6385,368
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,9591,217
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3882,105
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,6191,628
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7352,321
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7012,300
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0321,884
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8482,391
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,8601,777
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,0651,905
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3212,064
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,0791,292
Chapais, QcCanada 2,0241,258
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5421,580
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7531,711
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7541,711
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,6421,642
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5871,607
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7171,688
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0631,282
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8711,784
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1891,360
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7022,301
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8272,378
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0301,262
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,550963
Comox, BcCanada 2,5871,607
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0851,917
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9071,807
Coronation, AbCanada 1,8901,175
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,9751,227
ChicoChile 9,8176,100
ChillanChile 8,7535,439
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7455,434
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8454,875
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6796,015
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6075,348
ChangchunChina 9,9186,163
ChangduChina 12,0957,516
ChangshaChina 11,9687,437
ChengduChina 11,9957,454
ChongqingChina 12,0517,489
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1612,586
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3535,191
CamagueyCuba 2,5891,609
CasablancaCuba 2,1691,348
ChebCzech Republic 7,8714,891
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4964,658
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2802,038
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2822,040
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3082,055
CanarEcuador 4,9343,066
CairoEgypt 10,5716,569
CaenFrance 7,1674,454
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4424,624
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7763,589
CocobeachGabon 11,2446,987
CologneGermany 7,5044,663
ChiosGreece 9,5575,939
CorfuGreece 9,0875,647
ConakryGuinea 8,6525,377
CatacamasHonduras 2,8501,771
CholutecaHonduras 2,9831,854
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2098,829
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8227,968
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8227,968
ChahbaharIran 12,4457,733
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4113,984
ClonesIreland 6,4964,037
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4233,991
CorkIreland 6,5254,055
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5274,056
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4225,234
CameriItaly 7,9634,948
CampobassoItaly 8,6155,354
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4175,231
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4625,259
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3475,187
Cape MeleItaly 8,0384,995
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7695,449
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9475,560
CerviaItaly 8,2765,143
CiampinoItaly 8,4685,262
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1815,083
Cisa PassItaly 8,1135,042
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4055,223
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1025,035
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0105,599
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9605,568
ChibaJapan 9,9346,173
ChichibuJapan 9,9606,189
ChichijimaJapan 10,5246,540
ChoshiJapan 9,8796,139
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4676,504
ChilekaMalawi 14,5739,056
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3428,912
ChitipaMalawi 14,0028,701
ChihuahuaMexico 1,506936
ComitanMexico 2,5611,591
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3767,069
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8766,137
ChoirMongolia 10,2146,347
CasablancaMorocco 7,5834,712
ChindeMozambique 14,8969,257
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0278,717
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4587,742
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2418,228
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9938,074
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8527,986
CondegaNicaragua 2,9991,864
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5829,062
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8506,742
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3786,449
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5246,540
ChhorPakistan 12,6757,876
ChitralPakistan 11,5857,199
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3535,191
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0064,975
CajamarcaPeru 5,4343,377
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3573,329
ChiclayoPeru 5,3533,327
ChimbotePeru 5,6453,508
CuzcoPeru 6,3463,943
CzestochowaPoland 8,1775,081
CoimbraPortugal 7,1374,435
CalafatRomania 8,9155,540
CeahlauRomania 8,8285,486
ClujRomania 8,7255,422
ConstantaRomania 9,2025,718
CraiovaRomania 8,9405,556
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9584,324
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0204,984
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7664,204
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7693,585
Cape UelenRussia 5,3993,355
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9935,588
CaraRussia 8,8805,518
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6665,385
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3643,955
ChitaRussia 9,5055,907
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4955,900
CokurdahRussia 6,8204,238
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6955,403
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2398,848
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0516,246
CaceresSpain 7,3294,555
CadizSpain 7,5074,665
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5344,682
CordobaSpain 7,5364,683
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8829,248
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6428,477
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9818,688
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4068,331
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2558,237
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9368,660
ChumphonThailand 14,2948,882
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4245,856
CorumTurkey 9,8426,116
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0716,879
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2947,018
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8634,265
CernovcyUkraine 8,7165,416
ChernigovUkraine 8,7075,410
CarrascoUruguay 9,1725,699
ColoniaUruguay 9,0565,627
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8082,367
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 611380
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6921,052
Camden, ScUsa 1,421883
Canton, NyUsa 1,8211,131
Cantonnw, SdUsa 452281
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8251,134
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3931,487
Carlinville, IlUsa 496308
Casper, WyUsa 1,004624
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3781,477
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,542958
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,503934
Charles City, IaUsa 489304
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,570976
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,560969
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,219757
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,370851
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,494929
Chaska, MnUsa 657409
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,028639
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9741,227
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9981,242
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,480920
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 550342
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 814506
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 732455
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 729453
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,2551,402
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,179733
Chugwater, WyUsa 856532
Cincinnati, KyUsa 946588
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 958596
Circleville, OhUsa 1,092678
Clarinda, IaUsa 221137
Clark, SdUsa 688427
Clarksdale, MsUsa 699435
Clarksville, TnUsa 790491
Clayton, NmUsa 722449
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,196743
Clinton, IaUsa 576358
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1553,204
Coldwater, MiUsa 955593
College Park, MdUsa 1,6121,002
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 786488
Columbia, MoUsa 297184
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,415879
Columbus, GaUsa 839521
Columbus, InUsa 831517
Columbus, KsUsa 237147
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,097682
Conception, MoUsa 11772
Concordia, KansasUsa 182113
Conway, ArUsa 556345
Conway, ScUsa 1,586986
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7801,106
Corning, ArUsa 532331
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9551,215
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,268788
Corsicana, TxUsa 780484
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6751,041
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3571,465
Covington, LaUsa 1,033642
Covington, TnUsa 602374
Crete, NeUsa 244152
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,212753
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5656,565
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5656,565
CaracasVenezuela 4,2652,651
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6952,918
CoroVenezuela 4,0032,487
ChipataZambia 14,2248,839
ChomaZambia 13,9808,688
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6749,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -