Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Topeka, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Topeka, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Topeka, Ks with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7576,685
UaupesBrazil 5,2143,240
UbatubaBrazil 8,7145,415
UberabaBrazil 8,2095,101
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,4521,524
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7966,709
UpernavikGreenland 4,3142,681
UummannaqGreenland 4,2962,670
UdineItaly 8,2015,096
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7325,426
UenoJapan 10,2326,358
UnzendakeJapan 10,7336,670
UrakawaJapan 9,2305,736
UshibukaJapan 10,7956,708
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8676,131
UwajimaJapan 10,5666,566
UkmergeLithuania 8,1055,037
UtenaLithuania 8,1225,047
UlaangomMongolia 10,1046,279
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0906,270
UlgiiMongolia 10,2146,347
UliastaiMongolia 10,2826,390
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1936,334
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0636,253
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2646,378
UfaRussia 9,2385,740
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0524,382
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6596,002
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1684,455
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4625,880
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0685,013
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1294,430
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0555,005
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6834,153
Umm BeninSudan 12,2137,590
UmeňSweden 7,2744,520
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6108,457
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4528,359
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5028,390
UrfaTurkey 10,3426,427
UsakTurkey 9,7146,036
Uman’Ukraine 8,8925,526
UzgorodUkraine 8,5105,288
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,367850
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,095681
Urbana, IlUsa 662412
Urbana, OhUsa 1,024636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -